A Complete IT Solution Provider
A Complete IT Solution Provider in Bangladesh

Small Business IT Solution Provider in Bangladesh

IT Solution Provider

Auto IT small business it solutions provider  has always been innovative in leading the market by launching new concepts and services. The organization has achieved lots of reputation, market leadership and is the best company in Bangladesh. We also provide all types of software solutions

Auto IT to be awarded with this recognition in the Internet, Data Communication, Web Services and Networking solution industry. Now Auto IT providing complete IT solution that will help our honorable customer to develop their business.

Corporate Objective:  Provide complete integrated solutions to customers in the field of IT infrastructure, networking security, video and audio IP solutions, business automation etc.

Market Leadership:  Auto  IT is a market leaders in designing and implementing end-to-end networking and security solutions nationwide. The management is expertise in ICT Business and closely follows market trends and execute the policy. Aftab IT small business it solutions can offer its clients the required level of Services and Solution with reliability and cost effectiveness.

Aftab IT’s Strengths

We have 20+ Sales Personnel, 50+ Support Engineer,  8 Cisco Certified Engineer , 2 Microsoft Certified Engineer,  2 Red hat Certified Engineer, 24/7/365 Support Services, Own Logistic Support vehicle, equipment,  Strong Financial Background, More than 150+ Employees, Expertise in providing complete IT solution, 10 years of service maturity to handle large / SMB segment, No.1 in Information Technology Services

Networking Solution

We have a team of more than 20 networking specialists, domain experts and well trained  engineers, 10 years of Service Maturity to handle large accounts and service growing SMB segment, Deep understanding of leading edge Networking  technologies to bring value to your enterprise.

High Speed Broadband Connectivity Solution

We provide the Broadband Internet Connectivity through Underground Fiber Optic Network and Wireless Radio Connectivity whole over the Bangladesh.

Fiber Optic Broadband Connectivity, Dedicated Bandwidth with Real IP, High Speed and Reliable Internet Connectivity, 99 % uptime guaranty, 24/7/365 Free Customer Support, Cost effective,  Unlimited browsing and download, Free Email Account,  MRTG link for usage monitorin

Dynamic Web Solution

Aftab IT Limited provides creative design that is distinctive, world standard, professional, and easy to navigate.

A well-balanced website should have the following qualities that we try to maintain: Effective general layout  Efficient use of space  User friendly navigation  Compatible Color theme  Productive user interactivity

CMS customizationHouse: Aftab IT small business it solutions expertise in customizing open source CMS like Joomla!, OsCommerce, phpBB, WordPress etc. We can customize any of these scripts for you and blend with your existing web site.

Special Packages: Starter Plan, Business Plan, Gold Plan, Custom Dynamic Website

Network Security Solution

Aftab IT  provides Firewalls & Unified threat management systems (UTMs) for less expenditure and easier centralized administration to centrally secure branch and remote offices

IT Solution Provider
Our Products

Physical security solutions

Protect Clients, Staff, and Assets

The wide spectrum of safety incidents, from natural disasters to human-caused events, has increased the need to protect people and monitor assets. We help you face challenges, such as student and staff safety, vandalism, theft, and natural disasters.

Our IP based Physical Security solution portfolio includes: Video Surveillance, Access Control, Online Monitoring Solutio

Our Customers in Bangladesh

Government bodies, Bank, Insurance Company, Corporate Group, Multinational Company, Internet Service Provider, Software Developmet House ,Outsourcing Company, Hotels , Hospitals, Garments & Buying Houses , Real Estate Companies , Pharmaceuticals Companies, Foreign Mission , Donor Agencies , NGO’s ,Educational Institutions , Research Institutions ,Shipping Lines, Air Lines, Individual

Model NumberDetails Specification
WS-C2960+24TC-SCisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite.
WS-C2960+24TC-LCisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base Image.
WS-C2960X-24TS-LLCisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 2 x 1G SFP LAN Lite.
WS-C2960S-24TS-SCisco Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x SFP LAN Lite.
SG300-10SFP-K9-EUCisco SG 300-10 10-port Gigabit Managed SFP Switch (8 SFP + 2 Comb)
6 SF300-24-K9Cisco SF300-24 24-port 10/100 Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks
SG300-28-K9Cisco SG300-28 28-port Gigabit Managed Switch
SF300-48-K9Cisco 48-port 10/100 + 2 10/100/1000 2 combo mini-GBIC
SG92-24-ASCisco SG92-24 Compact 24-Port Gigabit Switch
10 SF90-24-ASCisco SF90-24 24-Port 10/100 Switch
SF90-08-ASCisco SF90-8 8-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch
SF300-24PP-K9EU Cisco SF300-24PP 24-port 10/100 PoE+ Managed Switch w/Gig Uplinks
SG300-28PP-K9Cisco SG300-24PP 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ Managed Switch w/Gig Uplinks
WAP4410N-G5Cisco Wireless-N Access Point with Power Over Ethernet
WAP321-A-K9Cisco Dual-Band Single Radio Access Point w/PoE (FCC)
EA6350Linksys EA6350 Advanced Multimedia AC1200 Smart Wifi router
E1200Linksys Wireless N300 Router
E900Linksys Wireless N300 Router
RB-750r2 MikroTik 5x Ethernet, Small plastic case, 400MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, Most affordable MPLS router, RouterOS L4
RB-750GLMikroTik 5x Gigabit Ethernet, 400Mhz CPU, 64MB RAM, RouterOS
RB-450GMikroTik 680MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 5xGigabit Ethernet RouterOS L5
RB951Ui-2HnDMikroTik 2.4GHz 1000mW AP with five Ethernet ports and PoE output on port 5. It has a 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM and a USB port
RB2011UiAS-RMMikroTik 1U rackmount, 5xEthernet, 5xGigabit Ethernet, USB, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, RouterOS L5
RB2011UiAS-2HnD-INMikroTik 2.4Ghz 1000mW AP, 5xEthernet, 5xGigabit Ethernet, SFP cage, USB, LCD, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM
RB1100AHx2MikroTik 1U rackmount, 13x Gigabit Ethernet, 1066MHz Dual Core CPU, 2GB RAM, RouterOS L6
CCR1009-8G-1SMikroTik 1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 1xSFP cage, 9 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L6
CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+MikroTik 1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 1xSFP cage, 1xSFP+ cage, 9 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, LCD panel, Dual Power supplies, SmartCard slot, RouterOS L6
CCR1016-12GMikroTik 1U rackmount, 12x Gigabit Ethernet, LCD 16 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, 17.8mpps fastpath, Up to 12Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6
CCR1036-12G-4SMikroTik 1U rackmount, 12x Gigabit Ethernet, 4xSFP cages, LCD 36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 4GB RAM, 24 mpps fastpath, Up to 16Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6
CCR1036-12G-4S-EMMikroTik 1U rackmount, 12x Gigabit Ethernet, 4xSFP cages, LCD 36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 16GB RAM, 24 mpps fastpath, Up to 16Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6
CCR1036-8G-2S+EMMikroTik 1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 2xSFP+ cages, LCD 36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 16GB RAM, 41.5mpps fastpath, Up to 28Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6
SW-5045-Port 10/100 Base TX Desktop Ethernet Switch- Plastic
SW-8048-Port 10/100 Base TX Desktop Ethernet Switch- Plastic
FSD-8058-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch- Metal (Internal Power)
FSD-160316-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch- Metal (Internal Power)
GSD-8038-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch-Metal (External Powe3r)
GSD-8058-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch-Metal (Internal Power)
ISW-801T8-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch (-40~75 Degree C tem7,p0)
FNSW-160116-Port 10/100 Base TX Rackmount Ethernet Switch
FNSW-240124-Port 10/100 Base TX Rackmount Ethernet Switch
FNSW-480048-Port 10/100 Base TX Rackmount Ethernet Switch
FGSW-262024-Port 10/100 Base TX + 2×1000 Base-T Ethernet Switch
GSW-160116-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Rackmount Ethernet Switch
GSW-240124-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Rackmount Ethernet Switch
FGSW-2620CS24-Port 10/100 Base TX + 2 Giga/SFP Web Smart Switch
FGSW-4840S48-Port 10/100 Base TX + 2Giga+2SFP Web Smart Switch
GSD-800S8-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T Copper Web Smart Switch
GSD-802S8-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T + 2 SFP Web Smart Switch
GSW-1602SF16-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T + 2 SFP Web Smart Switch
GSW-2404SF24-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T + 4 SFP Web Smart Switch
WGSD-80208-Port Gigabit + 2-SFP Layer 2/4 IPv6 Advance SNMP Switch
FGSW-2620VM24-Port 10/100 Base TX + 2 Giga/SFP L2 SNMP Switch
SGSW-284024-Port 10/100TX + 4 Giga/SFP L2/L4 Advance SNMP Switch
SGSW-24240R24-Port SFP /8-TP Giga Stackable SNMP Switch Re-Power
FSD-804PS4-Port PoE + 4-Port Fast Ethernet Web Smart Switch
FGSD-1022HPSNMP Managed 8-Port 802.3at high power PoE Fast Ethernet Switch + 2-Port Gigabit (200W)
FGSW-2620PVMSNMP Managed 24-Port 802.3af 10/100 PoE Ethernet Switch + 2-Port 1000Base-T/MiniGBIC
FNSW-1600P19″ 16-Port 10/100 unmanaged Ethernet POE Switch (125W)
FNSW-2400PS24-Port 10/100 Web/Smart Ethernet POE Switch
FSD-808HP13″ 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with 8-Port 802.3at High Power PoE Injector
30 FSD-804P8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with 4-Port 802.3af PoE Injector
GSD-804P8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-Port 802.31a3f, P50o0E
FNSW-1608PS16-Port 10/100 Ethernet Web/Smart Switch with 8-Port 802.31a8f, P00o0E
SGSD-1022P8-Port 10/100 PoE + 2 Giga (130W), Stackable SNMP Switch
FGSW-2612PVM24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Giga TP/SFP with 12-Port PoE SNMp
POE-100Power over Ethernet Injector
POE-100SPower over Ethernet Splitter
POE-100SKPower over Ethernet bundle kit (POE-100 + POE-100S)
ENW-950410/100 Base-TX PCI Adapter, Full Duplex (Realtek Chip)
ENW-960532 Bit 10/100/1000 Base-T PCI (3.3V) Gigabit NIC
MGB-SX 1000Base-SX Mini GBIC Module- 550M
MGB-LX 1000Base-LX Mini GBIC Module-10KM
MGB-L301000 Base-LX Mini GBIC Module – 30KM
MGB-LA101000 Base-LX Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 10KM
MGB-LB101000 Base-LX Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 10KM
MFB-FA-201310 20KM, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver
MFB-FB-20WDM Tx-1550, 20KM, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver
WDM Tx-155020KM, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver
MFB-FX Multi-mode100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver (2KM)
MFB-F20 Single Mode20KM, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver
MFB-F40 Single Mode40KM, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver
WAP-4035 802.11g 54Mbps Wireless Access Point w/bridge
WNAP-1110 150Mbps 802.11n Wireless Access Point
WNAP-3000PE 300Mbps PoE Enterprise 11n Access Point w/Giga Port
WNAP-C3220 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless Ceiling Mount Range Extender
WNAP-1120PE 300Mbps PoE 11n Wireless Access Point (2T/2R)-Ralink
WRT-416 Cost Effective 54Mbps 11g Wireless Broadband Router
WNRT-300 150Mbps 802.11n Wireless Portable AP/Router
WNRT-617150Mbps 802.11n Wireless Broadband Router
WNRT-627 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless Broadband Router
WNRT-626Cost Effective 11n Wireless Broadband Router (1T/1R)- Ralink
WNRT-625300Mbps 11n Wireless Router (2T/2R)- Ralink
WNRT-630300Mbps 11n Wireless Router (2T/3R), 4-Gigabit LAN
WNRT-632300Mbps 11n Wireless Router (2T/2R), 4-Giga LAN – Ralink
WAP-6200 802.11g Wireless LAN Outdoor CPE AP/Router
WNAP-6300 802.11b/g/n Wireless LAN Outdoor AP
WNAP-7200 802.11a/n Wireless LAN Outdoor CPE AP/Router
WNAP-7300 5GHz 802.11a/n Wireless LAN Outdoor AP
WNAP-6306 IP55 802.11b/g/n 150Mbps Outdoor WLAN AP/Bridge/Router 12dbi patch antenna, Optional RP-SMA
WNAP-7320 IP55 802.11a/n 5GHz 300Mbps Outdoor WLAN CPE AP/Router built-in 14dbi patch antenna
WAP-8000802.11a/b/g Wireless LAN Outdoor AP
ANT-FP18A 18dBi Normal Antenna (11a)
ANT-FP1818dBi Flat-Panel Directional Antenna
ANT-GR-21 2.4GHz 21dBi Grid Directional Antenna
ANT-OM15 15dBi Omni Normal Antenna
ANT-OM8 8dBi Omni Directional Antenna
WL-LTN Lightning Arrester
WL-SMA-0.60.6M RP-SMA(M) to N(M) Cable
WL-NM-0.6 0.6 Meter N(male) to N(male) Cable
CB-STP-25 25-Meter Cable for WAP
WL-8317 54Mbps Standard 11g PCI Wireless LAN Adapter
WNL-9331 150Mbps 11n PCI Wireless LAN Adapter (1T/1R)
WNL-U554 150Mbps 11n USB Wireless LAN Adapter
WNL-U554M 802.11n Micro Wireless USB Adapter
WNL-U554A 150Mbps 11n USB Wireless LAN Adapter w/Detachable Anten1a
VRT-402N IEEE 802.11n Wireless VPN Router
VRT-420N 802.11n Multi-Homing Broadband Router
VIP-2020PTEnterprise HD PoE IP Phone (2-Line)
VIP-1010PTHigh Definition PoE IP Phone (1-Line)
VIP-254TSIP IP Phone Set
VIP-254PT SIP PoE IP Phone Set
VIP-360PT Enterprise PoE IP Phone
VIP-560PT Professional PoE IP Phone
ICF-1601 Internet Video Conferencing Phone
IPX-300Internet Telephony PBX System, 100 user registration
IPX-1900 Internet Telephony PBX System, 300 user registration
IPX-19FO Telephone Adapter
IPX-19SL Telephone Adapter
DKVM-1700 Drawer KVM Console with 17″ LCD Display for Server use
DKVM-CF8 8-Port Combo-Free KVM Module for DKVM
KVM-800 8-Port KVM Switch with Cable Set
KVM-403 4-Port KVM Switch with Cable Set
KVM-UCB2-1.8 Cable for Switch
100 KVM100 KVM-UCB2-3 Cable for Switch
NAS-7102 1-Bay SATA NAS Server
NAS-7201 2-Bay SATA NAS RAID Server
NAS-7400 4-Bay SATA NAS RAID Server
UMG-2000 Unified Office Gateway, IP PBX/VoIP, Internet Security, E-mail / FAX Server, Switch, Wireless AP, Network Storage
FPS-1011 USB 2.0 Print Server
FPS-1012N IEEE802.11n WLAN USB 2.0 MFP Print Server
ICA-HM1012.0 Mega-Pixel H.264 IP Camera with 802.3af POE, PIR, ONVIF, IPv6, WDR, 3GPP, 2-way Audio, Micro SD
ICA-HM101W-11n Wireless, 2.0 Mega-Pixel H.264 IP Camera, PIR, ONVIF, IPv6, WDR, 3GPP, 2-way Audio, MicroSD
ICA-1200 Full HD POE Cube IP Camera, 10M IR, ICR, WDR, PIR, ONVIF, IPv6, Micro SD, Mobile App
ICA-W1200 11n Wireless, Full HD Cube IP Camera, 10M IR, ICR, WDR, PIR, ONVIF, IPv6, Micro SD,
ICA-HM227W 11n Wireless 3.0 Mega-Pixel, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, Pan/Tilt IP Camera, IR-10meter, ONVIF, IPv6, WPS, 3GPP, SD, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, iPhone App viewer
ICA-HM312 IP66 Outdoor802.3af POE, 25M Infrared with ICR, IP Bullet Camera. 1080 Full HD, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 3GPP, Video Output, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, ONVIF
ICA-3200FULL HD Ultra-Mini Bullet IP CameraH.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 1080P, WDR, DNR, PoE, MicroSD, 2-Way Audio, DI/DO, ONVIF, IPv6, PLANET Easy-DDNS/Mobile App.
ICA-3250V-IP66 Outdoor 802.3af POE, 25M Infrared with ICR, IP Bullet Camera1080 Full HD, Vari-Focal, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, WDR, 3DNR, Micro SD, Video Output, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, Cable Management, IPv6, PLANET DDNS, ONVIF
ICA-3350V IP66 Outdoor 802.3af POE, 25M Infrared with ICR, IP Bullet Camera3.0 Megapixel, Sony Exmor Progressive CMOS, Vari-Focal, WDR, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG,3GPP, Video Output, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, IPv6, PLANET DDNS, ONVIF
ICA-3550V-IP66 Outdoor 5.0 Megapixel IR IP Bullet IP CameraH.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 2592×[email protected],3.6~16mm Vari-Focal, ICR, WDR, 3DNR, IR-25meter, PoE, MicroSD, Video Output, 2-way Audio,DI/DO, Tamper Detection, Cable management, ONVIF, IPv6, PLANET Easy-DDNS/Mobile App.
ICA-HM316W IP66 Outdoor 11n Wireless, 25M Infrared with ICR, IP Box Camera2.0 Megapixel, Vari-Focal,H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG,3GPP, Video Output, 2-way Audio, ONVIF
ICA-HM316 IP66 Outdoor, 802.3af POE, 25M Infrared with ICR, IP Box Camera2.0 Megapixel, Vari-Focal,H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG,3GPP, Video Output, 2-way Audio, ONVIF
ICA-HM351 IP66 Outdoor (heat/fan) IP IR 30M CameraIEEE802.3af POE, 2 Megapixel, ICR,H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG,3GPP, RS-485, DIDO, Video Output, 2-way Audio, Save to NAS
ICA-2200-2.0 Megapixel, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEGVari-Focal, ICR, WDR, 3DNR, PoE, Micro SD, Video Output, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, IPv6, PLANET DDNS, ONVIF, Mobile App
ICA-HM127-3.0 MegapixelPOE, IPv6, IP Box Camera, 3.1-8mm Vari-Focal, Auto-Iris Lens, ICR, ONVIF, DI/DO, Video Output, RS-485, 2-way Audio, 3GPP, SD Card
ICA-2500-5.0 MegapixelH.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, Vari-Focal, ICR, WDR, 3DNR, PoE, Micro SD, Video Output, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, IPv6, PLANET DDNS, ONVIF, Mobile App
ICA-W8100-11n Wireless, WPS, 180″ Panoramic Cube Fisheye IP Camera720PHD, H.264/MJPEG, 2-way Audio, ICR, e-PTZ, 3GPP, Micro SD, ONVIF, Planet easy DDNS
ICA-W8100-CLD-11n Wireless, WPS, 180″ Panoramic Cube Fisheye IP Camera720PHD, H.264/MJPEG, 2-way Audio, ICR, e-PTZ, 3GPP, Micro SD, ONVIF, Planet easy DDNS, Cloud Supported
ICA-HM830W-11n Wireless, 360″/180″ Fisheye IP Camera2 Megapixel, H.264/MJPEG, 2-way Audio, ICR, Digital PTZ, 3GPP, Micro SD, DIDO, On-board Perspective Correction
ICA-8350-IP66, 3 Megapixel Vandal Proof Fish-Eye IP CameraH.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 360 Panoramic, ePTZ,ICR, WDR, Tamper Detection, IK10, ONVIF, IPv6, Micro SD, Mobile APP
ICA-HM132 IEEE802.3af PoE, IP DOM Camera20-Meter IR, 2.0 Megapixel, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, Vari-Focal,ICR, SD Card, 2-way Audio, 3GPP
ICA-HM131-IEEE802.3af PoE, IP Mini DOM Camera1080 Full HD, H.264/MJPEG, 2-way Audio, 3GPP, Micro SD,IPv6, ONVIF
ICA-HM136-IEEE802.3af PoE, IP66, Vandal Proof, 2.7-9mm Vari Focal, 15M IR with ICR, IP DOM Camera2-Megapixel, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 2-way Audio, 3GPP,Video Output, DIDO, SD
ICA-4200V-POE 1080P Full HD IP Dome CameraSony Exmor Sensor, 20M Infrared with ICR, PIR, 3DNR, Vari-Focal, WDR, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG,3GPP, Video Output, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, micro SD, Tempering alarm, IPv6, PLANET DDNS, ONVIF, Mobile APP
ICA-4500V-5 Megapixel POE IP Dome CameraSony Exmor Sensor, 20M Infrared with ICR, PIR, 3DNR, Vari- Focal, WDR, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG,3GPP, Video Output, 2-way Audio, DI/DO, micro SD, Tempering Alarm, IPv6, PLANET DDNS, ONVIF, Mobile APP
ICA-5250-Full-HD Ultra-Mini Vandal DOM IP CameraH.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 1080P, WDR, DNR, PoE, MicroSD, IK-10, IP-66, DI/DO, ONVIF, IPv6, PLANET Easy-DDNS/Mobile App. small business it solutions

Engr. Khondakar Mashiur Rahman,
Certified Echotech Garment CAD Professional-China, Aptech-India, NCC-UK
B.Sc. in CIS- London Metropolitan University,
M.Sc. in ICT-UITS.
Contact us

About Engr. Kh. Mashiur Rahman

He is Top Class Digital Marketing Expert in bd based on Google Yahoo Alexa Moz analytics reports. He is open source ERP Implementation Expert for RMG Industry. He is certified IT Professional from Aptech, NCC, New Horizons & Post Graduated from London Metropolitan University (External) in ICT . To Hire his service and Him Email- [email protected], Cell# +880 1792525354

Similar Post

Garment Technology Software Development Co

Garment Technology Software Development Co Garment Technology Software Development Co – Auto Technology Ltd. is …

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: